Maracuja Oil = Vitamin C Facial Oil
Maracuja oil is derived from the Amazonian passion flower. This pure maracuja oil is a powerful emollient rich in vitamin C, calcium and phosphorus. The high content of essential fatty acids and light texture makes maracuja oil valuable in treating wrinkles & dry aging skin. Maracuja oil can also be used on hair and scalp to encourage hair growth. Maracuja oil absorbs quickly into skin and hair without a greasy feel.
♥ Brightens skin
♥ Loaded with vitamin C
♥ Use 2- 3 drops on face at night as a treatment to reduce fine lines and wrinkles. Maracuja oil improves skin texture as well as adding brightness and glow to the skin.
♥ Use it as a night time facial moisturizer.
♥ Use on hair and scalp to nourish and encourage healthy hair growth.
♥ Boost up your favorite facial and hair care products with vitamins and essential fatty acids by adding a few drops of Maracuja oil to the products you already love.
Packaged in a 1 ounce amber glass dropper bottle.Pin It