Maracuja Oil
Maracuja Oil

Maracuja Oil

$ 25.00

Maracuja oil is derived from the Amazonian passion flower.

The high content of essential fatty acids and light texture makes maracuja oil valuable in treating wrinkles & dry aging skin. Maracuja oil can also be used on hair and scalp to encourage hair growth. Maracuja oil absorbs quickly into skin and hair without a greasy feel.

Origin: Brazil
INCI: 100% Passiflora incarnata (Passionfruit) Seed Oil
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed and Deodorized

Formulation Benefits

  • Use 2- 3 drops on face at night as a treatment to reduce fine lines and wrinkles. Maracuja oil improves skin texture as well as adding brightness and glow to the skin. 
  • Use it as a night time facial moisturizer.
  • Use on hair and scalp to nourish and encourage healthy hair growth.
  • Boost up your favorite facial and hair care products with vitamins and essential fatty acids by adding a few drops of Maracuja oil to the products you already love.


Packaged in a amber glass dropper bottle.